KADOKA – Philip finished second in both the boys and girls team standings Thursday in the Region 7B Track & Field Meet.

The Scotties’ girls had 145 points, 52 behind winner Wall.  Jones County finished third, with Kadoka Area fourth, Lyman fifth and White River seventh.

Philip had 180 points to finish second among boys teams, 18.5 behind Wall.  Lyman was third, Jones County was fourth, Kadoka Area finished fifth and White River was eighth.

GIRLS
Wall – 197
Philip – 145
Jones County – 81
Kadoka Area – 64
Lyman – 63
Edgemont – 50
White River – 43
New Underwood – 40

100 Meters
3 Madelyn Host (Jones County) – 13.45
4 Rhea Tucker (White River) – 13.49
5 Gracie Eisenbraun (Kadoka Area) – 13.50
6 Kendal Kinsley (Jones County) – 13.66
8 Ellie Erikson (Lyman) – 13.94

200 Meters
1 Rhea Tucker (White River) – 28.17
2 Madelyn Host (Jones County) – 29.33
3 Quinn Terkildsen (Philip) – 29.49
4 Ember Gabriel (Philip) – 30.26
5 Dacoda Harry (Philip) – 30.30

400 Meters
2 Copper Lurz (Philip) – 1:08.43
4 Drew Terkildsen (Philip) – 1:10.25
5 Jadyn Jensen (Jones County) – 1:12.00
6 Jalisa Parker (White River) – 1:13.90

800 Meters
2 Presley Terkildsen (Philip) – 2:48.47
3 Mattisen Reckling (Philip) – 3:01.28
4 Kamy Reedy (Philip) – 3:06.31
6 Addison Rankin (Jones County) – 3:07.26
7 Allison Roghair (Kadoka Area) – 3:10.90

1600 Meters
1 Jolie Dugan (Jones County) – 6:23.01
2 Presley Terkildsen (Philip) – 6:28.88
5 Kamy Reedy (Philip) – 7:13.75
6 Ali Schofield (Philip) – 7:23.82

3200 Meters
1 Ali Schofield (Philip) – 16:26.77

100 Meter Hurdles
1 Ellie Erikson (Lyman) – 16.62
2 Skyler Volmer (Lyman) – 16.68
3 Emma Hunt (Jones County) – 17.86
5 Maddilin Teppo (Philip) – 19.04
7 Josie Jones (Philip) – 19.31

300 Meter Hurdles
1 Ellie Erikson (Lyman) – 57.03
3 Maddilin Teppo (Philip) – 1:01.16
5 Emma Hunt (Jones County) – 1:02.92
6 Hana Schofield (Philip) – 1:03.47
7 Josie Jones (Philip) – 1:04.67

4×100 Relay
3 Jones County (Alexis Moran, Kendal Kinsley, Sophie Dowling, Jadyn Jensen) – 57.33a
5 White River (Maleena Brave, Taylor Krogman, Kamaria Krogman, Skyler Krogman) – 58.70
6 Philip (Alyn Spry, Kale Peterson, Morgan Sammons, Ember Gabriel) – 58.89
7 Kadoka Area (Gracie Eisenbraun, Jordan Grimes, Kaitlyn Schofield, Rebecca Shuck) – 59.50
8 Lyman (Makaylee Scott, Kelsyn Wells, Maggie Lingemann, Ellie Erikson) – 1:00.32

4×200 Relay
3 Jones County (Madelyn Host ,Alexis Moran, Kendal Kinsley, Emma Hunt) – 2:01.06
4 White River (Maleena Brave, Kamaria Krogman, Taylor Krogman, Skyler Krogman) – 2:02.88
5 Philip (Alyn Spry, Dymond Lurz, Rainee Snyder, Dacoda Harry) – 2:09.30
6 Kadoka Area (Jordan Grimes, Madisyn Nemecek, Allison Roghair, Kaitlyn Schofield) – 2:09.57
7 Lyman (Johanna Herman, Makaylee Scott, Maggie Lingemann, Kelsyn Wells) – 2:15.35

4×400 Relay
2 Philip (Drew Terkildsen, Copper Lurz, Quinn Terkildsen, Ember Gabriel) – 4:41.48
3 Jones County (Alexis Moran, Mallory Valburg, Jadyn Jensen, Emma Hunt) – 4:44.32

4×800 Relay
1 Philip (Drew Terkildsen, Quinn Terkildsen, Mattisen Reckling, Presley Terkildsen) – 10:56.41

1600 Medley Relay
1 Jones County (Madelyn Host, Kendal Kinsley, Alexis Moran, Jolie Dugan) – 5:06.30
4 Philip (Alyn Spry, Dymond Lurz, Jessa Schofield, Mia Fitzgerald) – 5:40.01
5 Lyman (Johanna Herman, Kelsyn Wells, Makaylee Scott, Maggie Lingemann) – 6:01.64

Shot Put
2 Lanie Blair (Kadoka Area) – 31’9 ¾”
6 Landyn Koehn (Kadoka Area) – 28’6”
8 Mia Fitzgerald (Philip) – 27’8”

Discus
1 Lanie Blair (Kadoka Area) – 126’10”
4 McKenna McIlravy (Philip) – 95’6”
6 Landyn Koehn (Kadoka Area) – 87’11”
7 Rebecca Shuck (Kadoka Area) – 86’11”

High Jump
1 Skyler Volmer (Lyman) – 5’1”
2 Rebecca Shuck (Kadoka Area) – 5’1”
3 Madisyn Nemecek (Kadoka Area) – 4’11”
4 Mallory Valburg (Jones County) – 4’11”
5 Maleena Brave (White River) – 4’11”
6 Kamaria Krogman (White River) – 4’11”
7 Makaylee Scott (Lyman) – 4’9”
8 Drew Terkildsen (Philip) – 4’7”

Pole Vault
1 Gracie Eisenbraun (Kadoka Area) – 9’6”
2 Rainee Snyder (Philip) – 8’
3 Morgan Sammons (Philip) – 6’6”
4 Jessa Schofield (Philip) – 6’

Long Jump
2 Rhea Tucker (White River) – 15’7 ½”
4 Skyler Volmer (Lyman) – 14’8 ½”
5 Jadyn Jensen (Jones County) – 14’ ½”
6 Jordan Grimes (Kadoka Area) – 13’11 ¾”
8 Madison Jackson (White River) – 13’5”

Triple Jump
1 Skyler Volmer (Lyman) – 33’ ½”

BOYS
Wall – 198.5
Philip – 180
Lyman – 71
Jones County – 64.5
Kadoka Area – 59
Edgemont – 53
New Underwood – 51
White River – 30

100 Meters
1 Jesse Fillingim (Philip) – 12.00
5 Slade Benedict (Jones County) – 12.37
6 Don Schofield (Kadoka Area) – 12.45

200 Meters
1 Chayson Schofield (Philip) – 24.95
2 Rory McManus (Lyman) – 25.06
4 Jesse Fillingim (Philip) – 25.35
5 Ethan Watson (White River) – 25.87
6 Clark Hindman (Kadoka Area) – 26.01
7 Matthew Birkland (Jones County) – 26.08

400 Meters
4 Chayson Schofield (Philip) – 58.47
5 Ryker Peterson (Philip) – 58.76
6 Asa Best (Jones County) – 1:00.24
7 Cooper Feddersen (Jones County) – 1:00.63

800 Meters
2 Jett Nix (Jones County) – 2:19.42
4 Wakely Burns (Philip) – 2:21.04
5 Tukker Boe (Philip) – 2:27.73
6 Hudson Taylor (Kadoka Area) – 2:40.80
7 Tristen Host (Jones County) – 2:40.97
8 Jace Nix (Jones County) – 2:42.16

1600 Meters
1 Wakely Burns (Philip) – 5:10.69
2 Trey Larson (Philip) – 5:28.77
3 Reese Henrie (Philip) – 5:42.66
4 Hudson Taylor (Kadoka Area) – 5:55.57
8 Cody Lee (White River) – 6:29.91

3200 Meters
1 Baylor Burns (Philip) – 11:45.57
2 Reese Henrie (Philip) – 12:00.05
4 Tukker Boe (Philip) – 12:03.98

110 Meter Hurdles
1 Rory McManus (Lyman) – 17.18
2 Samuel Hand (Philip) – 17.45
6 Jess Jones (Philip) – 19.19
8 Creston Burns (Philip) – 21.21

300 Meter Hurdles
2 Rory McManus (Lyman) – 48.06
5 Jess Jones (Philip) – 49.08
6 Clark Hindman (Kadoka Area) – 51.12

4×100 Relay
2 White River (Nic Marshall, Mackenzie Wike, Joe Sayler, Dylan Marshall) – 50.19
5 Kadoka Area (Clark Hindman, Dawson Reckling, Garrett Hermann, Don Schofield) – 50.97
6 Philip (Ryker Peterson, Colden Kramer, Kash Slovek, Lane Kuchenbecker) – 51.08
7 Jones County (Matthew Birkland, Cooper Feddersen, Carter Erikson, Cash Lewandowski) – 51.23
8 Lyman (Jonathan Herman, Benjamin Herman, Aksel Ehlers, Isaac McManigal) – 57.31

4×200 Relay
1 Philip (Logan Sammons, Lane Kuchenbecker, Layton Terkildsen, Chayson Schofield) – 1:40.16
3 Jones County (Slade Benedict, Asa Best, Kaden Kinsley, Chastin Tollakson) – 1:43.36
4 Lyman (Jonathan Herman, Isaac McManigal, Aksel Ehlers, Benjamin Herman) – 2:03.94

4×400 Relay
2 Kadoka Area (Don Schofield, Kole Hermann, Dawson Reckling, Garrett Hermann) – 4:15.66
3 Jones County (Kaden Kinsley, Cooper Feddersen, Tristen Host, Jett Nix) – 4:17.13
5 Philip (Kash Slovek, Ridge Furnival, Asher Peterson, Laythem Gabriel) – 4:19.64

4×800 Relay
2 Philip (Trey Larson, Tukker Boe, Reese Henrie, Wakely Burns) – 8:53.48
4 Jones County (Kaden Kinsley, Cooper Feddersen, Jace Nix, Jett Nix) – 9:38.60

1600 Medley Relay
1 Philip (Jesse Fillingim, Layton Terkildsen, Lane Kuchenbecker, Trey Larson) – 4:17.62
3 Jones County (Kaden Kinsley, Asa Best, Slade Benedict, Chastin Tollakson) – 4:29.09

Shot Put
1 TJ Moran (Lyman) – 42’6”
3 Reece Ohrtman (Kadoka Area) – 39’4 ¾”
4 Ethan Watson (White River) – 38’6 ¼”
5 Evan Kroetch (Philip) – 35’1 ¼”
7 Bryson Morrison (White River) – 33’1 ¼”

Discus
1 TJ Moran (Lyman) – 132’1”
2 Garrett Hermann (Kadoka Area) – 122’8”
3 Reece Ohrtman (Kadoka Area) – 116’10”
7 Evan Kroetch (Philip) – 101’5”

High Jump
1 Dawson Reckling (Kadoka Area) – 6’4”
2 Nic Marshall (White River) – 5’9”
2 Layton Terkildsen (Philip) – 5’9”
4 Jett Nix (Jones County) – 5’7”
6 Logan Wright (White River) – 5’5”
7 Tristen Host (Jones County) – 5’1”

Pole Vault
1 Kash Slovek (Philip) – 10’6”
2 Stockton McClanahan (Lyman) – 9’6”
4 Aksel Ehlers (Lyman) – 8’6”
5 Ridge Furnival (Philip) – 7’
6 Laythem Gabriel (Philip) – 6’6”

Long Jump
5 Asa Best (Jones County) – 18’5 ½”
6 Ryker Peterson (Philip) – 18’4 ½”
7 Jesse Fillingim (Philip) – 17’11 ½”
8 Stockton McClanahan (Lyman) – 17’ ½”

Triple Jump
3 Chastin Tollakson (Jones County) – 39’4”
4 Stockton McClanahan (Lyman) – 38’5 ½”
5 Samuel Hand (Philip) – 38’3 ½”
8 Carter Erikson (Jones County) – 33’10 ½”



Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.