WINNER – Mobridge-Pollock swept the team titles Thursday at the Region 6A Track & Field Meet at Warrior Field.

The Tiger girls scored 225 points, 80 ahead of Winner’s 145.  Chamberlain was third with 136.

Mobridge-Pollock scored a 17-point win for the boys’ team championship, with 203 points to Winner’s 186.  Chamberlain finished third.

M-P had 14 event victories.

GIRLS
Mobridge-Pollock – 225
Winner – 145
Chamberlain – 136
Stanley County – 68
Dupree – 37
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte – 1

100 Meters
1 Ryli Thompson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 12.6
2 Landyn Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 12.7
3 Mickey Hallock (Stanley County) – 13.2
4 Lilly Barfuss (Winner) – 13.3
5 Daisy McIntyre (Winner) – 13.3
6 Taylee Stroup (Stanley County) – 13.7
7 Charley Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 13.8
8 Jenna Hammerbeck (Winner) – 13.8

200 Meters
1 Keelie Kuil (Winner) – 29.8
2 Jacy Netterville (Mobridge-Pollock) – 30.5
3 Raelynn Vines (Dupree) – 30.7
4 Lilly Barfuss (Winner) – 32.0
5 Charley Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 32.7
6 Emily Hatzenbuhler (Mobridge-Pollock) – 32.9
7 Libby Harrington (Stanley County) – 33.3
8 JeFree Walters (Cheyenne-Eagle Butte) – 34.0

400 Meters
1 Jacy Netterville (Mobridge-Pollock) – 1:03.2
2 Preslie Petersek (Winner) – 1:03.7
3 Faith Heil (Mobridge-Pollock) – 1:03.9
4 Jayda Thompson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 1:05.8
5 Sidda Schuyler (Winner) – 1:07.2
6 Emily Shepherd (Chamberlain) – 1:13.0
7 Austyn Norman (Stanley County) – 1:13.9
8 Daisy McIntyre (Winner) – 1:14.9

800 Meters
1 Charley Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 2:44.0
2 Dawsyn Wyentjes (Mobridge-Pollock) – 2:50.1
3 Tegan Konold (Mobridge-Pollock) – 2:51.4
4 Rachel Nemec (Stanley County) – 2:52.5
5 Emily Shepherd (Chamberlain) – 2:54.0
6 Grace Mousseau (Chamberlain) – 2:54.6
7 Ella Phillips (Chamberlain) – 2:55.3
8 Bailey Siedschlaw (Stanley County) – 3:00.2

1600 Meters
1 Heidi Olson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 5:31.5
2 Kinsey Evans (Chamberlain) – 5:36.6
3 Kylah Biggins (Chamberlain) – 6:02.6
4 Silvana Houska (Chamberlain) – 6:33.3
5 Melanie Brozik (Winner) – 6:55.0
6 Tiana Iron Hawk (Dupree) – 7:20.0

3200 Meters
1 Kinsey Evans (Chamberlain) – 12:20.1
2 Aine Graesser (Chamberlain) – 12:53.6
3 Kylah Biggins (Chamberlain) – 13:25.0

100 Meter Hurdles
1 Leigha Long (Chamberlain) – 17.5
2 Charly Eztkorn (Dupree) – 17.7
3 Grace Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 18.3
4 Alexa Petersen (Chamberlain) – 19.3
5 Brooke Bain (Mobridge-Pollock) – 19.4
6 Jayd Chmela (Chamberlain) – 19.6
7 Cheyenne Rath (Mobridge-Pollock) – 19.9

300 Meter Hurdles
1 Grace Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 55.1
2 Mariah Goehring (Mobridge-Pollock) – 57.3
3 Brooke Bain (Mobridge-Pollock) – 1:00.2
4 Brittni Hickey (Chamberlain) – 1:00.7
5 Bailey Yost (Chamberlain) – 1:02.1

4×100 Relay
1 Winner (Preslie Petersek, Kylie Sachtjen, Keelie Kuil, Ellie Brozik) – 52.4
2 Mobridge-Pollock (Mariah Goehring, Charley Henderson, Emily Hatzenbuhler, Sophia Overland) – 55.1
3 Stanley County (Raegan Taylor, Addy Waage, Libby Harrington, Camryn Norman) – 59.2
4 Chamberlain (Alexa Petersen, Brittni Hickey, Megan Marone, Jayd Chmela) – 59.4

4×200 Relay
1 Winner (Kylie Sachtjen, Preslie Petersek, Keelie Kuil, Ellie Brozik) – 1:50.0
2 Mobridge-Pollock (Jacy Netterville, Landyn Henderson, Sophia Overland, Ryli Thompson) – 1:51.7
3 Chamberlain (Leigha Long, Libbie Gullickson, Jayd Chmela, Samantha Peppel) – 2:03.5

4×400 Relay
1 Winner (Kelsey Sachtjen, Sidda Schuyler, Preslie Petersek, Keelie Kuil) – 4:23.2
2 Mobridge-Pollock (Landyn Henderson, Jayda Thompson, Ryli Thompson, Heidi Olson) – 4:25.0
3 Chamberlain (Kylah Biggins, Libbie Gullickson, Samantha Peppel, Allison Hough) – 4:51.0
4 Stanley County (Mickey Hallock, Cadence Hand, Rachel Nemec, Kaysen Magee) – 5:07.1

4×800 Relay
1 Mobridge-Pollock (Jayda Thompson, Faith Heil, Jacy Netterville, Heidi Olson) – 10:24.1
2 Chamberlain (Kylah Biggins, Aine Graesser, Allison Hough, Kinsey Evans) – 10:37.5

1600 Medley Relay
1 Mobridge-Pollock (Sophia Overland, Landyn Henderson, Ryli Thompson, Heidi Olson) – 4:36.3
2 Stanley County (Taylee Stroup, Cadence Hand, Mickey Hallock, Bailey Siedschlaw) – 4:44.3
3 Chamberlain (Leigha Long, Libbie Gullickson, Allison Hough, Kinsey Evans) – 4:44.6
4 Dupree (Charly Eztkorn, Kamari Jensen, Raelynn Vines, Jessa Pederson) – 5:04.5
5 Winner (Kelsey Sachtjen, Ava Craven, Kyla Mammen, Melanie Brozik) – 5:25.9

Shot Put
1 Jenaya Schrader (Winner) – 33’9 ½”
2 Carlie O’Conner (Stanley County) – 32’9”
3 Tobi Peterson (Chamberlain) – 31’6 ½”
4 Emily Hatzenbuhler (Mobridge-Pollock) – 30’11 ½”
5 Jordyn Sosa (Stanley County) – 30’11”
6 Cassidy Farlee (Dupree) – 29’1”
7 Leah Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 28’3 ½”
8 Rylin Rousseau (Dupree) – 27’10 ¾”

Discus
1 Cassidy Farlee (Dupree) – 99’4”
2 Emily Hatzenbuhler (Mobridge-Pollock) – 96’2”
3 Leah Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 94’5”
4 Jenaya Schrader (Winner) – 91’3”
5 Tobi Peterson (Chamberlain) – 90’9”
6 Carlie O’Conner (Stanley County) – 82’11”
7 Jayna Handel (Chamberlain) – 78’3”
8 Rylin Rousseau (Dupree) – 78’2”

High Jump
1 Kelsey Sachtjen (Winner) – 4’10”
2 Ava Craven (Winner) – 4’8”
3 Brooke Bain (Mobridge-Pollock) – 4’6”
4 Sophia Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 4’6”
5 Kylie Sachtjen (Winner) – 4’6”
6 Cheyenne Rath (Mobridge-Pollock) – 4’2”

Long Jump
1 Jenna Hammerbeck (Winner) – 16’2 ¾”
2 Samantha Peppel (Chamberlain) – 15’6 ½”
3 Mariah Goehring (Mobridge-Pollock) – 14’2 ½”
4 Cadence Hand (Stanley County) – 14’1 ¾”
5 Tegan Konold (Mobridge-Pollock) – 13’10 ¼”
6 Raegan Taylor (Stanley County) – 13’8 ¾”
7 Grace Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 13′ ¾”
8 Libby Harrington (Stanley County) – 12’8 ½”

Triple Jump
1 Ellie Brozik (Winner) – 35’2 ¾”
2 Jenna Hammerbeck (Winner) – 34’1 ¾”
3 Cadence Hand (Stanley County) – 31′ ¼”
4 Mariah Goehring (Mobridge-Pollock) – 30’6 ¾”
5 Kylie Sachtjen (Winner) – 30’6 ½”
6 Alexa Petersen (Chamberlain) – 30’4 ½”
7 Tegan Konold (Mobridge-Pollock) – 30’2”
8 Grace Overland (Mobridge-Pollock) – 28’9 ½”

BOYS
Mobridge-Pollock – 203
Winner – 186
Chamberlain – 104
Stanley County – 67
Dupree – 29
McLaughlin – 13
Crow Creek – 7
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte – 4

100 Meters
1 Brady Bauer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 11.0
2 Adam Bohnet (Winner) – 11.0
3 Brendon Bothwell (Stanley County) – 11.2
4 Michael Olson (Winner) – 11.2
5 Trent Schmeichel (Mobridge-Pollock) – 11.2
6 Andrew Fulkerson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 11.6
7 Zac Olson (Winner) – 11.9
8 Noah Hutmacher (Chamberlain) – 12.0

200 Meters
1 Brady Bauer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 24.2
2 Adam Bohnet (Winner) – 24.9
3 Brendon Bothwell (Stanley County) – 25.2
4 Trent Schmeichel (Mobridge-Pollock) – 25.2
5 Jessup Pederson (Dupree) – 26.0
6 Andrew Fulkerson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 26.0
7 Shawn Hammerbeck (Winner) – 26.2
8 Zac Olson (Winner) – 26.9

400 Meters
1 Michael Olson (Winner) – 54.0
2 Jessup Pederson (Dupree) – 54.7
3 Jackson Bachmann (Winner) – 57.3
4 Shane Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 58.1
5 Kellen Brozik (Winner) – 59.5
6 Taylon Carmody (Mobridge-Pollock) – 1:01.4
7 Tyson Peterson (Stanley County) – 1:01.9
8 Stephan Jones (Crow Creek) – 1:02.5

800 Meters
1 Kade Watson (Winner) – 2:05.9
2 Jessup Pederson (Dupree) – 2:16.0
3 Karson Keiser (Winner) – 2:17.2
4 Shane Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 2:17.6
5 Logan Vetch (Mobridge-Pollock) – 2:19.3
6 Donny De’Sersa (Winner) – 2:21.0
7 Isaac Shepherd (Chamberlain) – 2:24.4
8 Easton Eisemann (Mobridge-Pollock) – 2:25.0

1600 Meters
1 Kade Watson (Winner) – 4:37.2
2 Dom Santiago (Chamberlain) – 4:44.4
3 Bradyn Brother of All (Crow Creek) – 5:11.0
4 Jayden Taken Alive (McLaughlin) – 5:11.6
5 Isaac Halfred (Cheyenne-Eagle Butte) – 5:18.5
6 Remmi Ford (Mobridge-Pollock) – 5:22.6
7 Bryson Vetch (Mobridge-Pollock) – 5:23.7
8 Chad Good Shield (Mobridge-Pollock) – 5:30.4

3200 Meters
1 Dom Santiago (Chamberlain) – 10:38.7
2 Jayden Taken Alive (McLaughlin) – 11:26.1
3 Bryson Vetch (Mobridge-Pollock) – 11:56.0
4 Chad Good Shield (Mobridge-Pollock) – 12:04.0
5 Hayden McMurtrey (Winner) – 12:35.4
6 Kale Knudson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 12:39.0
7 Hayden Hostettler (Winner) – 12:48.5

110 Meter Hurdles
1 Aaron Monk (Winner) – 14.9
2 Remmi Ford (Mobridge-Pollock) – 16.2
3 Austin Blare (Winner) – 18.0
4 Dusty Rose (Chamberlain) – 18.1
5 Taylon Carmody (Mobridge-Pollock) – 18.5
6 Spencer Olsen (Dupree) – 19.7

300 Meter Hurdles
1 Aaron Monk (Winner) – 42.3
2 Simon Fried (Mobridge-Pollock) – 45.1
3 Remmi Ford (Mobridge-Pollock) – 46.2
4 Turner Pfitzer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 47.5
5 Austin Blare (Winner) – 50.7
6 Spencer Olsen (Dupree) – 51.7

4×100 Relay
1 Winner (Zac Olson, Finnegan Bartels, Michael Olson, Adam Bohnet) – 46.2
2 Mobridge-Pollock (Jackson Eisemann, Andrew Fulkerson, Ashton Pfitzer, Trent Schmeichel) – 47.6
3 Chamberlain (Dusty Rose, Cruz Soulek, Sawyer Donovan, Noah Hutmacher) – 48.7

4×200 Relay
1 Mobridge-Pollock (Joseph Dutenhoeffer, Turner Pfitzer, Andrew Fulkerson, John Beadle) – 1:39.2
2 Chamberlain (Dusty Rose, Cruz Soulek, Sawyer Donovan, Noah Hutmacher) – 1:39.4
3 Winner (Jackson Bachmann, Broden Duffy, Andrew Henderson, Austin Blare) – 1:47.2
4 Stanley County (Paxton Deal, Quent Bourne, Kelby Olson, Nathan Taylor) – 1:51.7

4×400 Relay
1 Mobridge-Pollock (Jackson Eisemann, Simon Fried, Holden Eisemann, Brady Bauer) – 3:48.4
2 Chamberlain (Declan Tveit, Austin Rose, Isaac Shepherd, Sam Byers) – 4:14.0

4×800 Relay
1 Mobridge-Pollock (Jackson Eisemann, Holden Eisemann, Simon Fried, Logan Vetch) – 8:54.4
2 Winner (Karson Keiser, Kellen Brozik, Donny De’Sersa, Hayden McMurtrey) – 9:22.3
3 Chamberlain (Declan Tveit, Sam Byers, Austin Rose, Dom Santiago) – 9:36.3

1600 Medley Relay
1 Mobridge-Pollock (Trent Schmeichel, Ashton Pfitzer, Brady Bauer, Holden Eisemann) – 4:00.1
2 Chamberlain (Sawyer Donovan, Cruz Soulek, Declan Tveit, Dom Santiago) – 4:08.3
3 Winner (Gus Bartels, Broden Duffy, Hayden Hostettler, Kellen Brozik) – 4:30.8

Shot Put
1 Shawn Hammerbeck (Winner) – 39’8 ¼”
2 Zac Toering (Chamberlain) – 39’5”
3 Owen Monk (Winner) – 38’7”
4 Nathaniel Nelson (Stanley County) – 37’11”
5 Brooks Swanson (Chamberlain) – 37’8”
6 Coy Hinsz (Mobridge-Pollock) – 36’10 ¾”
7 Canyon Burkard (Chamberlain) – 35’11”
8 Carter Hinsz (Mobridge-Pollock) – 35’10 ½”

Discus
1 Canyon Burkard (Chamberlain) – 127′
2 Sellyck McManus (Chamberlain) – 123’6”
3 Shawn Hammerbeck (Winner) – 120’8”
4 Thane Beheler (Mobridge-Pollock) – 117’4”
5 Carter Hinsz (Mobridge-Pollock) – 114′
6 Daxton McDaniel (Dupree) – 113′
7 Owen Monk (Winner) – 112′
8 Nathaniel Nelson (Stanley County) – 109′

High Jump
1 Turner Pfitzer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 5’6”
2 Easton Eisemann (Mobridge-Pollock) – 5′
3 Quent Bourne (Stanley County) – 4’8”
4 Hayden Hostettler (Winner) – 4’8”
5 Kale Knudson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 4’8”

Long Jump
1 Cormac Duffy (Stanley County) – 20’3 ¾”
2 Turner Pfitzer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 19’1 ¾”
3 Kaden Montana (Stanley County) – 18’11 ½”
4 Paxton Deal (Stanley County) – 18’7 ¾”
5 Sawyer Donovan (Chamberlain) – 18’4”
6 Zac Olson (Winner) – 16’10 ¾”
7 Gus Bartels (Winner) – 16’9”
8 Joseph Dutenhoeffer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 15’7”

Triple Jump
1 Cormac Duffy (Stanley County) – 40’2 ¼”
2 Karson Keiser (Winner) – 38’3 ¾”
3 Cruz Soulek (Chamberlain) – 38’3 ½”
4 Ashton Pfitzer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 37’3 ¾”
5 Kaden Montana (Stanley County) – 36’3 ½”
6 Kellen Brozik (Winner) – 34’6 ½”
7 Joseph Dutenhoeffer (Mobridge-Pollock) – 32’11 ¾”
8 Eddie Duffy (Stanley County) – 32’4”



Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.