HURON – Pierre Swim Team results from the Splash Central Invitational, June 24-26 at Splash Central Water Park:

Girls 9-10
Chloe BonneCarrere: 200 free-7th, 50 breaststroke-17th, 50 free, 100 free-18th, 50 back-20th
Bree Schaefbauer: 200 free-4th, 50 back-8th, 100 back-9th, 50 breaststroke-10th, 100 breaststroke-12th, 100 free-13th, 50 free-15th

Girls 11-12
Aubrey Chamberlain: 100 breaststroke-6th, 50 breaststroke-10th, 50 back-12th, 100 back-13th,
100 free-14th, 50 free-17th

Girls 13-14
Emmyline Fabel: 200 back-10th, 100 breaststroke-11th, 200 breaststroke, 200 IM-13th, 100 back-20th, 50 free-21st
Charlotte Hull: 100 fly-1st, 100 back-2nd (state qualifying time), 200 back-2nd (state qualifying time), 200 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 400 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 50 free-3rd (state qualifying time), 100 free-3rd (state qualifying time), 200 IM-3rd (state qualifying time)

Girls 17-19
Michelle Weiss: 1000 free-1st (state qualifying time), 50 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 200 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 400 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 800 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 200 IM-2nd (state qualifying time), 100 fly, 200 fly-3rd, 100 back-4th, 200 back-5th

Boys 9-10
Finley Ellwein: 1st in points; 50 free, 100 free, 200 free, 50 back, 100 back, 200 IM-1st, 50 breaststroke, 100 breaststroke, 50 fly, 100 fly-2nd (all state qualifying times)
Abram Doll: 200 free-2nd (state qualifying time), 400 free-3rd (state qualifying time), 50 breaststroke-3rd (state qualifying time), 100 back-4th (state qualifying time), 100 breaststroke-4th (state qualifying time), 100 free-5th (state qualifying time), 50 free-8th (state qualifying time), 50 fly-8th
Ian Weiss: 400 free-7th, 200 free-9th, 100 free-10th, 100 breaststroke-11th, 50 back-12th, 50
breaststroke-15th, 50 free-18th

Boys 11-12
Jagger Gardner: 50 free, 100 free, 400 free, 50 back, 100 back-1st, 50 breaststroke, 100 breaststroke-2nd (all state qualifying times)
Matthew Maritz: 50 back-2nd, 100 back-4th (state qualifying time), 50 free-5th, 100 free-6th, 50 breaststroke-7th, 100 breaststroke-8th, 50 fly-9th

Boys 13-14
Rylon Schaefbauer: 400 free-4th, 200 free-5th, 200 breaststroke-6th, 100 free-7th, 50 free-8th (state qualifying time), 100 back, 100 breaststroke-10th



Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.