PLATTE – Top results from Central South Dakota schools at the Platte-Geddes Relays, held April 23 at the Platte Athletic Complex:

GIRLS
100 Meters
1 Briana DeGroot (Platte-Geddes) – 12.9
4 Sierra McCall (Winner) – 14.0
6 Rylen Kramp (Platte-Geddes) – 14.5
7 Daisy McIntyre (Winner) – 14.6
8 Halle Sprik (Platte-Geddes) – 14.6
10 Addison DeVries (Platte-Geddes) – 15.0

200 Meters
1 Briana DeGroot (Platte-Geddes) – 29.4
5 Chloe Stluka (Platte-Geddes) – 32.62
6 Halle Sprik (Platte-Geddes) – 33.09
8 Beza Fite (Platte-Geddes) – 34.10
9 Tamya Mushitz (Platte-Geddes) – 35.25
10 Adysen Pravecek (Winner) – 35.51

400 Meters
1 Briana DeGroot (Platte-Geddes) – 1:07.19
10 Mya LaRoche (Lower Brule) – 1:25.4

800 Meters
1 Katie Holter (Platte-Geddes) – 2:58.5

1600 Meters
1 Katie Holter (Platte-Geddes) – 6:24.85

100 Meter Hurdles
2 Gracie Timmerman (Platte-Geddes) – 22.0

300 Meter Hurdles
2 Karsen Sondgeroth (Platte-Geddes) – 1:02.00
3 Gracie Timmerman (Platte-Geddes) – 1:04.19
4 Addyson Boltjes (Platte-Geddes) – 1:07.89

4×100 Relay
2 Platte-Geddes A (Regan Hoffman, Baliegh Nachtigal, Chloe Stluka, Halle Sprik) – 56.29
3 Winner A (Daisy McIntyre, Tessa Sieh, Kyla Mammen, Sierra McCall) – 59.84
4 Platte-Geddes B (Addison DeVries, Beza Fite, Gracie Timmerman, Karsen Sondgeroth) – 1:01.01

4×200 Relay
2 Platte-Geddes A (Regan Hoffman, Baliegh Nachtigal, Chloe Stluka, Addison DeVries) – 2:02.04

4×400 Relay
3 Platte-Geddes A (Halle Sprik, Addyson Boltjes, Addison DeVries, Baliegh Nachtigal) – 5:02.11

1600 Medley Relay
1 Winner A (Keelie Kuil, Ellie Brozik, Kelsey Sachtjen, Sidda Schuyler) – 4:52.67
3 Platte-Geddes A (Karsen Sondgeroth, Rylen Kramp, Tamya Mushitz, Josie Muilenberg) – 5:46.30

Shot Put
1 Jenaya Schrader (Winner) – 34’11 ¼“
4 Emmie Huizenga (Platte-Geddes) – 27’2”
5 Shayne Day (Winner) – 27’1”
8 Bethany Punt (Platte-Geddes) – 25’11 ¾“

Discus
1 Jenaya Schrader (Winner) – 105’10”
4 Emmie Huizenga (Platte-Geddes) – 75’6”
5 Shayne Day (Winner) – 71’3”
7 Sydney Neuman (Platte-Geddes) – 70’8”
10 Autumn Breukelman (Platte-Geddes) – 64’8”

High Jump
4 Tamya Mushitz (Platte-Geddes) – 4’2”
5 Kaori Nachtigal (Platte-Geddes) – 4’

Pole Vault
2 Kiana Shevling-Major (Platte-Geddes) – 7’
4 Rylen Kramp (Platte-Geddes) – 6’
5 Josie Muilenberg (Platte-Geddes) – 5’

Long Jump
2 Regan Hoffman (Platte-Geddes) – 16’
3 Jenna Hammerbeck (Winner) – 15’7 ½“
5 Chloe Stluka (Platte-Geddes) – 14’8 ½“
8 Tessa Sieh (Winner) – 12’5”

Triple Jump
1 Jenna Hammerbeck (Winner) – 32’2 ½“

BOYS
100 Meters
2 Michael Olson (Winner) – 11.7
4 Collin Engebretson (Platte-Geddes) – 11.8
5 Skyler Hanten (Platte-Geddes) – 11.9
7 Joey Baas (Platte-Geddes) – 12.0
8 Owen Monk (Winner) – 12.5
10 Gus Bartels (Winner) – 12.9

200 Meters
3 Skyler Hanten (Platte-Geddes) – 26.15
4 Trevor Rolland (Platte-Geddes) – 26.47
6 Collin Engebretson (Platte-Geddes) – 26.90
10 Hayden Sprik (Platte-Geddes) – 27.83

400 Meters
2 Collin Engebretson (Platte-Geddes) – 56.02
4 Trevor Rolland (Platte-Geddes) – 1:00.07

800 Meters
1 Kade Watson (Winner) – 2:08.80
2 Karson Keiser (Winner) – 2:22.86
3 Collin Engebretson (Platte-Geddes) – 2:25.07
4 Donny De’Sersa (Winner) – 2:25.22
5 Kellen Brozik (Winner) – 2:25.23

1600 Meters
2 Emmit Holzbaher (Platte-Geddes) – 5:44.35

110 Meter Hurdles
1 Aaron Monk (Winner) – 15.5h
3 Austin Blare (Winner) – 21.3

4×100 Relay
2 Winner A (Jackson Bachmann, Finnegan Bartels, Michael Olson, Aaron Monk) – 47.69
3 Platte-Geddes A (Joey Baas, Hayden Sprik, Braxton Breukelman, Parker Bailey) – 50.08

4×200 Relay
2 Platte-Geddes A (Skyler Hanten, Trevor Rolland, Braxton Breukelman, Parker Bailey) – 1:41.56
3 Platte-Geddes B (Quincy Stephens, Hayden Sprik, Aiden Boettcher, Bane VanZee) – 1:49.81
4 Winner A (Jackson Bachmann, Broden Duffy, Andrew Henderson, Austin Blare) – 1:53.34

4×400 Relay
1 Platte-Geddes A (Aiden Boettcher, Gavin Gustad, Carson Vanden Berge, Quincy Stephens) – 4:16.42

4×800 Relay
1 Platte-Geddes A (Gavin Gustad, Carson Vanden Berge, Quincy Stephens, Emmit Holzbaher) – 9:56.41

1600 Medley Relay
1 Winner A (Broden Duffy, Andrew Henderson, Jackson Bachmann, Hayden McMurtrey) – 4:28.27
2 Platte-Geddes A (Parker Bailey, Aiden Boettcher, Quincy Stephens, Carson Vanden Berge) – 4:36.01

Shot Put
1 Lee Reiser (Platte-Geddes) – 44’9”
2 TJ Moran (Lyman) – 40’8 ½“
3 Owen Monk (Winner) – 36’5 ½“
4 Jack Ringling (Platte-Geddes) – 35’8 ½“
7 Finnegan Bartels (Winner) – 33’5 ½“
9 Emmit Boljtes (Platte-Geddes) – 32’2 ½“
10 Gus Bartels (Winner) – 31’9”

Discus
1 TJ Moran (Lyman) – 138’6”
2 Jack Ringling (Platte-Geddes) – 116’6
5 Lee Reiser (Platte-Geddes) – 94’2”
7 Finnegan Bartels (Winner) – 82’4”
9 Tristen Petrik (Platte-Geddes) – 78’9”
10 Owen Monk (Winner) – 74’6

High Jump
1 Braxton Breukelman (Platte-Geddes) – 5’7”
2 Camden Dufrain (Platte-Geddes) – 5’4”

Pole Vault
1 Parker Bailey (Platte-Geddes) – 10’6”
4 Bane VanZee (Platte-Geddes) – 8’6”

Long Jump
1 Braxton Breukelman (Platte-Geddes) – 18’10 ¾“
2 Skyler Hanten (Platte-Geddes) – 18’7 ½“
4 Hayden Sprik (Platte-Geddes) – 18’6”
6 Trevor Rolland (Platte-Geddes) – 17’11”
9 Karson Keiser (Winner) – 17’1”

Triple Jump
3 Camden Dufrain (Platte-Geddes) – 36’11”
5 Gavin Gustad (Platte-Geddes) – 35’3”

 



Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.