SIOUX FALLS – In chronolgical order, these are the results of Central South Dakota athletes in the 2022 SDHSAA Track & Field Championships, May 26-28 at Howard Wood Field:

THURSDAY, MAY 26
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Finals
AA
10 Pierre (Autumn Iverson, Ava Johnson, Brianna Sargent, Lennix DuPris) – 10:10.56

A
4 Mobridge-Pollock (Jayda Thompson, Jacy Netterville, Faith Heil, Heidi Olson) – 9:53.72
6 Chamberlain (Kinsey Evans, Aine Graesser, Allison Hough, Kylah Biggins) – 10:01.34

B
3 Potter County (Dannika Kaup, Rayel Persoon, Kirstie Lake, Emma Schlachter) – 9:57.60
6 Kimball/White Lake (Christine Gaulke, Josie McCord, Lily Baker, Autumn Baker) – 10:14.65
9 Philip (Drew Terkildsen, Quinn Terkildsen, Mattisen Reckling, Presley Terkildsen) – 10:18.32
11 Gregory (Asia VanDerWerff, Sierra Rencountre, Kodi Timanus, Emma Thomas) – 10:22.34
15 Sunshine Bible Academy (Betra Amare, Abby Hinman, Tessa Hinman, Payton Fox) – 10:31.10
23 Ipswich (Gabby Wald, Gracyn Kadlec, Ashlinn Hartwell, Emily DeRaad) – 10:52.74

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Finals
A
7 Mobridge-Pollock (Jackson Eisemann, Logan Vetch, Simon Fried, Holden Eisemann) – 8:30.05
20 Chamberlain (Dom Santiago, Declan Tveit, Austin Rose, Sam Byers) – 8:59.16

B
2 Burke (Bryce Frank, Reed Benter, Nick Nelson, Ben Witt) – 8:30.85
4 Ipswich (Maxwell Kulesa, Turner Thorson, Trevor Beyers, Ian Beyers) – 8:32.10
6 Kimball/White Lake (Park Sinclair, Drew Ekstrum, Porter Miller, Dawson Miller) – 8:37.17
9 Faulkton Area (Simon Bowar, Roman DiMaria, Garrett Cramer, Hunter Niederbaumer) – 8:43.68
10 Timber Lake (Jayce Lawrence, Red Otto Bear, Ethan Farlee, Ian Beyer) – 8:44.88
11 Philip (Trey Larson, Tukker Boe, Reese Henrie, Wakely Burns) – 8:45.49
13 Sunshine Bible Academy (Troy Paul, Spencer Sargent, Jensen Wipf, Adrick Schoon) – 8:48.56
14 Gregory (Luke Sinclair, Gannon Thomas, Pierce Stukel, Carson Klundt) – 8:51.51
15 Miller (Pierce Baumberger, Caden Gortmaker, Kellan Hurd, Alex Schumacher) – 8:52.32
16 Jones County (Kaden Kinsley, Cooper Feddersen, Jett Nix, Chastin Tollakson) – 8:54.40

Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
AA
9 Kali Ringstmeyer (Pierre) – 12.65 (missed making finals by .01)

A
T18 Preslie Petersek (Winner) – 13.12
23 Landyn Henderson (Mobridge-Pollock) – 13.43

B
6 Briana DeGroot (Platte-Geddes) – 13.03 – advances to finals
11 Morgan Kolda (Miller) – 13.23
12 Brooklyn Helm (Herreid/Selby Area) – 13.31
T13 Madelyn Host (Jones County) – 13.35
17 Averie Marshall (Timber Lake) – 13.46
18 Sophia Von Wald (Herreid/Selby Area) – 13.52
19 Gracie Eisenbraun (Kadoka Area) – 13.56
20 Rhea Tucker (White River) – 13.63
21 Braelyn Duerfeldt (Burke) – 13.74

Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
AA
8 Tucker Putzier (Pierre) – 11.22 – advances to finals
9 Cole Peterson (Pierre) – 11.28
20 Caden Thompson (Pierre) – 11.66

A
11 Adam Bohnet (Winner) – 11.54
15 Brendon Bothwell (Stanley County) – 11.63
23 Trent Schmeichel (Mobridge-Pollock) – 11.90

B
2 Ty Kadlec (Ipswich) – 11.14 – advances to finals
3 Logan Sammons (Philip) – 11.50 – advances to finals
4 Kade Stukel (Gregory) – 11.16 – advances to finals
7 Hank Kraft (Timber Lake) – 11.46 – advances to finals
11 Grady Aasby (Highmore-Harrold) – 11.58
18 Jackson Bauld (Burke) – 11.95
24 Dylan Hass (Miller) – 12.30

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims
AA
10 Pierre (Kali Ringstmeyer, Dani Ringstmeyer, Addison Cumbow, Aleise Christopherson) – 50.83

A
8 Winner (Preslie Petersek, Kylie Sachtjen, Keelie Kuil, Ellie Brozik) – 51.32 – advances to finals

B
2 Platte-Geddes (Chloe Stluka, Regan Hoffman, Baleigh Nachtigal, Briana DeGroot) – 51.52 – advances to finals
3 Miller (Tyra Gates, Ally Mullaney, Morgan Kolda, Jaden Werdel) – 51.82 – advances to finals
5 Sully Buttes (Stevie Wittler, Yellow Tahnie Hawk, Olivia Olson, Courtnie Weinheimer) – 52.31 – advances to finals
6 Herreid/Selby Area (Von Sophia Wald, Breanna Jochim, McKayla Hanson, Brooklyn Helm) – 52.37 – advances to finals
12 Timber Lake (Kiya Mowrer, Maci Maher, Shay Kraft, Averie Marshall) – 53.40
14 Kimball/White Lake (Kaitlyn Priebe, Ryann Grussing, Rylee McCord, Dani Deffenbaugh) – 53.68
16 Burke (Kate Weborg, Brylie Pistulka, Elle Johnson, Braelyn Duerfeldt) – 53.74
T17 Jones County (Kendal Kinsley, Alexis Moran, Jadyn Jensen, Emma Hunt) – 53.77

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims
AA
9 Pierre (Landon Bertram, Caden Thompson, Cole Peterson, Tucker Putzier) – 43.59 (missed finals by .03)

A
9 Winner (Zac Olson, Gus Bartels, Michael Olson, Adam Bohnet) – 45.16

B
2 Gregory (Kade Stukel, Trey Murray, Eli Fogel, Daniel Mitchell) – 44.95 – advances to finals
3 Platte-Geddes (Joey Baas, Collin Engebretson, Trevor Rolland, Chase Varilek) – 45.02 – advances to finals
10 Ipswich (Carson Gohl, Colby Sylte, Trevor Heinz, Ty Kadlec) – 45.75
11 Highmore-Harrold (Peyton McDonnell, Tate Hoffman, Coby Aasby, Grady Aasby) – 45.79
12 Burke (Jackson Bauld, Gunnar Stephens, Bryce Frank, Taron Serr) – 46.03
13 Timber Lake (Chase Marshall, Slater Ducheneaux, Jayden Miller, Carter Keller) – 46.23
15 Miller (Dylan Hass, Colby Kolda, Andrew Knox, Trevor Werdel) – 46.49
20 Faith (Jackson Schauer, Thomas Thunder, Caden Selby, Shayde Lemmel) – 47.24
21 Philip (Jesse Fillingim, Kash Slovek, Lane Kuchenbecker, Ryker Peterson) – 47.35
22 Faulkton Area (Simon Bowar, Roman DiMaria, Cade Schick, Spencer Melius) – 47.44
Herreid/Selby Area – DQ

Girls Sprint Medley Relay Prelims
AA
16 Pierre (Maira Tafoya, Ryann Barry, Lennix Dupris, Autumn Iverson) – 4:36.27

A
2 Mobridge-Pollock (Sophia Overland, Landyn Henderson, Ryli Thompson, Heidi Olson) – 4:20.06 – advances to finals
15 Chamberlain (Leigha Long, Libbie Gullickson, Allison Hough, Kinsey Evans) – 4:32.71

B
4 Kimball/White Lake (Kaitlyn Priebe, Ryann Grussing, Dani Deffenbaugh, Christine Gaulke) – 4:25.66 – advances to finals
5 Burke (Bridget Bartling, Braelyn Duerfeldt, Piper Hanson, Kailee Frank) – 4:26.65 – advances to finals
6 Potter County (Makaivry Schatz, Kayden Cronin, Dannika Kaup, Kirstie Lake) – 4:27.61 – advances to finals
7 Jones County (Madelyn Host, Kendal Kinsley, Mallory Valburg, Jolie Dugan) – 4:28.70 – advances to finals
9 Ipswich (Brianna Geditz, Vanesa Diaz, Ashley Ptacek, Madisyn Gellhaus) – 4:30.85
12 Highmore-Harrold (Grace Knox, Letha Jessen, Maddie Knox, Autumn Fallis) – 4:34.29
15 Philip (Quinn Terkildsen, Copper Lurz, Drew Terkildsen, Presley Terkildsen) – 4:37.29
17 Sunshine Bible Academy (Abby Hinman, Natasha Appel, Betra Amare, Payton Fox) – 4:38.05
20 Herreid/Selby Area (Sophia Von Wald, Stephanie Allbee, Jentry Hubner, Katie Allbee) – 4:48.66
Gregory (Cassidy Keiser, Ashton Eklund, Asia VanDerWerff, Emma Thomas) – DQ

Boys Sprint Medley Relay Prelims
AA
11 Pierre (Landon Bertram, Caden Thompson, Josh Strand, Hayden Shaffer) – 3:44.48

A
1 Winner (Aaron Monk, Michael Olson, Karson Keiser, Kade Watson) – 3:38.92 – advances to finals
15 Mobridge-Pollock (Trent Schmeichel, Ashton Pfitzer, Brady Bauer, Holden Eisemann) – 3:49.24
18 Chamberlain (Cruz Soulek, Sawyer Donovan, Declan Tveit, Dom Santiago) – 3:52.93

B
4 Gregory (Eli Fogel, Kade Stukel, Carson Klundt, Luke Sinclair) – 3:44.80 – advances to finals
6 Faulkton Area (Simon Bowar, Garrett Cramer, Roman DiMaria, Hunter Niederbaumer) – 3:48.14 – advances to finals
7 Potter County (Sean Seuer, Landon Larson, Carter Luikens, Nicholas Schlachter) – 3:49.19 – advances to finals
8 Ipswich (Carson Gohl, Trevor Beyers, Turner Thorson, Ian Beyers) – 3:49.53 – advances to finals
9 Sully Buttes (Collin Bradberry, Teghan Westphal, Gavin Barber, Griffin Petersen) – 3:50.39
11 Philip (Layton Terkildsen, Jesse Fillingim, Chayson Schofield, Trey Larson) – 3:51.46
13 Timber Lake (Chase Marshall, Jayden Miller, Caleb Bieber, Ian Beyer) – 3:52.39
15 Highmore-Harrold (Peyton McDonnell, Tate Hoffman, Coby Aasby, Dawson Hale) – 3:53.87
21 Kimball/White Lake (Ryder Michalik, Porter Miller, Lantz Bass, Park Sinclair) – 4:03.42
24 Burke (Jackson Bauld, Gunnar Stephens, Gentry Bartling, Nick Nelson) – 4:07.64

AA Girls Pole Vault
Marissa Mathews (Pierre) – no height

AA Girls Shot Put
7 Reese Terwilliger (Pierre) – 37’ ¼”
8 Maya Shorter (Pierre) – 36’9 ¼”
12 Emily Lingle (Pierre) – 34’5 ½”

A Boys Discus
5 Sellyck McManus (Chamberlain) – 138’4”
Canyon Burkard (Chamberlain) – foul

B Boys Triple Jump
1 Hank Kraft (Timber Lake) – 42’10 ½”
2 Brenden Begeman (Herreid/Selby Area) – 42’2 ¼”
6 Zach Eklund (Gregory) – 41’2”
8 Sawyer Tietgen (Burke) – 40’8 ¼”
9 Corbin Mackaben (Faith) – 40’2 ¼”
11 Caden Gortmaker (Miller) – 38’10 ¾”
T14 Chastin Tollakson (Jones County) – 38’4 ½”
T14 Gracen Hansen (Timber Lake) – 38’4 ½”
16 Chazz Gabe (Timber Lake) – 37’11”
20 Dylan Marshall (White River) – 36’8 ¾”
21 Camden Dufrain (Platte-Geddes) – 36’7 ¼”
23 Stockton McClanahan (Lyman) – 35’1 ½”
Samuel Hand (Philip) – foul

AA Girls Long Jump
19 Aleise Christopherson (Pierre) – 15’5 ½”

AA Boys Discus
22 Blake Wagner (Pierre) – 117’4”

A Girls Triple Jump
2 Ellie Brozik (Winner) – 34’9 ¼”
8 Jenna Hammerbeck (Winner) – 33’5 ½”

B Boys Pole Vault
T6 Parker Bailey (Platte-Geddes) – 11’6”
8 Drew Harper (Faith) – 11’
T13 Kash Slovek (Philip) – 10’6”
T13 Rasmus Loken (Ipswich) – 10’6”
T13 Darrel Yost (Ipswich) – 10’6”
T16 Camden Dufrain (Platte-Geddes) – 10’6”
Corbin Mackaben (Faith) – no height
Jackson Schauer (Faith) – no height
Tanner Vandervorst (Potter County) – no height
Brody Davis (Ipswich) – no height

B Girls High Jump
2 Skyler Volmer (Lyman) – 5’4”
3 Ally Mullaney (Miller) – 5’
T6 Rebecca Shuck (Kadoka Area) – 4’10”
T6 Maleena Brave (White River) – 4’10”
T11 Kamaria Krogman (White River) – 4’10”
14 Gracie Lange (Ipswich) – 4’10”
Mallory Valburg (Jones County) – no height
Madisyn Nemecek (Kadoka Area) – no height
Patricia Lammers (Miller) – no height

B Girls Shot Put
3 Lydia Hill (Sully Buttes) – 38’2 ¾”
11 Jasmine Nash (Timber Lake) – 34’3 ¼”
18 Paige Bull (Burke) – 32’4 ¼”
19 Addison Chicoine (Sully Buttes) – 31’11 ½”
20 Emilee Schied (Highmore-Harrold)- 31’10 ¼”



Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.